NAIST Division of Materials Science

Staff

Name Laboratory
Yukiharu UraokaInformation Device Science Laboratory
Jun OhtaPhotonic Device Science Laboratory
Kiyomi KakiuchiSynthetic Organic Chemistry Laboratory
Hironari KamikuboComplex Molecular Systems Laboratory
Tsuyoshi KawaiPhotonic Molecular Science Laboratory
Hiroshi DaimonSurface and Materials Science Laboratory
Masakazu NakamuraOrganic Electronics Laboratory
Shun HirotaSupramolecular Science Laboratory
Michiya FujikiAdvance Polymer Science Laboratory
Kimito FunatsuData-driven Chemistry Laboratory
Yoichiroh HosokawaBio-Process Engineering Laboratory Laboratory
Hisao YanagiQuantum Materials Science Laboratory
Takayuki YanagidaSensing Device Labaratory
Hiroko YamadaPhotofunctional Organic Chemistry Laboratory
Gwenael RapenneBiomimetic and Technomimetic Materials Science Laboratory
Yo ShimizuPhotonic Molecular Science Laboratory
Name Laboratory
Naoki ArataniPhotofunctional Organic Chemistry Laboratory
Tsuyoshi AndoBiocompatible Materials Science Laboratory
Yasuaki IshikawaInformation Device Science Laboratory
Hiroyuki KatsukiQuantum Materials Science Laboratory
Noriaki KawaguchiSensing Device Labaratory
Sachiko Toma Complex Molecular Systems Laboratory
Takashi TokudaPhotonic Device Science Laboratory
Takuya NakashimaPhotonic Molecular Science Laboratory
Ken HattoriSurface and Materials Science Laboratory
Hiroaki BentenOrganic Electronics Laboratory
Nobuyoshi HosoitoNanostructure Magnetism Laboratory
Takashi MatsuoSupramolecular Science Laboratory
Tomoyuki MiyaoData-driven Chemistry Laboratory
Tsumoru MorimotoSynthetic Organic Chemistry Laboratory
Kazuma YasuharaBiomimetic and Technomimetic Materials Science Laboratory
Hiroharu AjiroNanomaterials and Polymer Chemistry Laboratory
Miho HatanakaMaterials Informatics Laboratory
Leigh McDowell
Yalikun YaxiaerBio-Process Engineering Laboratory Laboratory
Name Laboratory
Atsushi IshizumiQuantum Materials Science Laboratory
Mutsunori UenumaInformation Device Science Laboratory
Hirotaka KojimaOrganic Electronics Laboratory
Kiyotaka SasagawaPhotonic Device Science Laboratory
Takanobu JujoNanostructure Magnetism Laboratory
Mitsuharu SuzukiPhotofunctional Organic Chemistry Laboratory
Sakura TakedaSurface and Materials Science Laboratory
Hiroki TanimotoSynthetic Organic Chemistry Laboratory
Satoshi TomitaQuantum Materials Science Laboratory
Satoshi NagaoSupramolecular Science Laboratory
Toshio NishinoBiomimetic and Technomimetic Materials Science Laboratory
Yoshiyuki NonoguchiPhotonic Molecular Science Laboratory
Hironobu HayashiPhotofunctional Organic Chemistry Laboratory
Yugo HayashiComplex Molecular Systems Laboratory
Mami Fujii
Information Device Science Laboratory
Ryohei YasukuniBio-Process Engineering Laboratory Laboratory
Yoichi YamazakiComplex Molecular Systems Laboratory
Mihoko Yamada Photonic Molecular Science Laboratory
Masaru YamanakaSupramolecular Science Laboratory
Mime KobayashiInformation Device Science Laboratory
Makito Haruta Photonic Device Science Laboratory
Hiroyuki MatsudaSurface and Materials Science Laboratory
Sohei YamadaBio-Process Engineering Laboratory Laboratory
Bermundo Juan Paolo SoriaInformation Device Science Laboratory
Jung MincherlOrganic Electronics Laboratory
Name Laboratory
Yasuyuki AgariAdvanced Functional Materials Laboratory
Hideaki AdachiMesoscopic Materials Science Laboratory
Makoto IzumiIntelligent Materials Science Laboratory
Hiroshi EnomotoFunctional Polymer Science Laboratory
Masaki KanaiSensory Materials and Devices Laboratory
Keishi KitamuraSensory Materials and Devices Laboratory
Kazuya GotoEcomaterial Science Laboratory
Teruki Sugiyama
Eiji FujiiMesoscopic Materials Science Laboratory
Yutaka FujiwaraAdvanced Functional Materials Laboratory
Takahiro HondaFunctional Polymer Science Laboratory
Hiroshi Masuhara
Mitsuo Miyazawa
Katsunori YogoEcomaterial Science Laboratory
Name Laboratory
Tetsuya AsanoMesoscopic Materials Science Laboratory
Noboru IwataIntelligent Materials Science Laboratory
Komei OkabeFunctional Polymer Science Laboratory
Masanari TakahashiAdvanced Functional Materials Laboratory
Shigeyoshi HoriikeSensory Materials and Devices Laboratory
Hidetaka YamadaEcomaterial Science Laboratory

Courses

Pickup Contents

  • Nanotechnology Platform