NAIST Graduate School of Materials Science

List of subjects and lecturers in charge(Master Course)2015

CategorySubjectLecturer
Common SubjectsComputer System INakashima ・ Tran
Computer System IIYasumoto(others)
Algorithm IInoue(others)
Algorithm II Matsumoto(others)
Introduction to Biological ScienceMaki(others)
Introduction to Materials ScienceKatsuki・Aratani
Commentaries on Science and TechnologyFaculty members in charge
Philosophy of Science(Onishi)
Technology and Professional Ethics(Naruse・Mitsui)
Science CommunicationBessho(others)
General SubjectsMathematical Analyses for Materials ScienceIshizumi・Tomita・Takeda・Noda・Horita・Yamazaki・Uenuma・Nagao
Materials Science English I(Nakayama)
Materials Science English IIAMcDowell
Materials Science English IIIAMcDowell
Science & Technology Policy and Intellectual PropertyKubo・(Ohtake・Matsuo)
Science LiteracyKikuchi・Kawai・Yamada
Global Entrepreneur IFaculty members in charge
Global Entrepreneur IIFaculty members in charge
Global Entrepreneur IIIFaculty members in charge
Global Entrepreneur IVFaculty members in charge
Global Entrepreneur PBLFaculty members in charge
Prototyping IFaculty members in charge
Prototyping IIFaculty members in charge
Basic SubjectsOpto-Nano Science IFaculty members of respective courses
Opto-Nano Science IIFaculty members of respective courses
Opto-Nano Science Core IHattori・Nakamura
Jujo・Kobayashi・Katayama・Suzuki
Opto-Nano Science Core IIFuyuki・Hattori・Hosoito
Noda・Tanimoto
Opto-Nano Science Core IIIYanagi・Kawai・Kamikubo
Nishiyama・Terada・Yuasa・Nonoguchi
Opto-Nano Science Core IVYanagi・Yanagida
Tahara・Yamanaka・Yasuhara
Solid State Physics I(EC)Inagaki・Matsui・Hosokawa
(AC)Daimon・Hattori・Hosoito      
Solid State Physics II(EC)Tokuda・Matsui
(AC)Daimon・Katsuki・Hosoito                     
Organic Chemistry I(EC)Tanihara・Morimoto・Ando
(AC)Fujiki・Hirota・ Nakashima
Physical Chemistry and Biochemistry II(EC)Hirota・Matsuo・Hosokawa
(AC)Kakiuchi・Kikuchi・Nakashima
Advanced Materials Science I(EC)Inagaki・Matsui・Hosokawa
(AC)Daimon・Hattori・Hosoito
Advanced Materials Science Ⅱ(EC)Tanihara・Morimoto・Ando
(AC)Fujiki・Hirota・Nakashima
Advanced Materials Science III(EC)Tokuda・Matsui
(AC)Daimon・Katsuki・Hosoito
Advanced Materials Science IV(EC)Hirota・Matsuo・Hosokawa
(AC)Kakiuchi・Kikuchi・Nakashima
Modern Quantum MechanicsYanagida・Inagaki
Advanced Semiconductor EngineeringUraoka・Ishikawa
Advanced OptoelectronicsOhta
Advance Electronics Materials EngineeringUraoka・Ishikawa
Modern Organic ChemistryYamada・Morimoto
Advanced Polymer ChemistryFujiki・Ando
Modern Inorganic ChemistryMatsuo・(Yano)
Advanced BiochemistryTanihara・Kamikubo
Specialized SubjectsOptical and Magnetic Properties of Matter SpecialYanagi・Katsuki・Hosoito・Hosokawa
Electronic Properties and Atmic Structures of Solid and Surfaces SpecialDaimon・Hattori・Inagaki・Matsui
Photonics SpecialOhta・Fuyuki・Tokuda
Information Device SpecialUraoka・Ishikawa
Molecular Photoscience SpecialKawai・Yamada・Nakashima ・Aratani
Advanced Organic Reactions and Stereochemistry SpecialFujiki・Morimoto・Tanimoto・Nishiyama
Biofunctional Materials SpecialKikuchi・Tanihara・Yasuhara・Tahara・Kobayashi
Biomaterials Science SpecialHirota・Kamikubo・Matsuo
Advanced Industrial Science and Technology SpeicalFaculty members of collaborative courses
Materials Science Special I(Furube)
Materials Science Special II(Sakata)
Materials Science Special III(Higashi・Takimiya)
Materials Science Special IV(Hisaeda・Sasaki)
Experiments in Materials ScienceFaculty members
Seminar AFaculty members of assigned laboratory
Seminar BFaculty members of assigned laboratory
Interdisciplinary Seminar AFaculty members
Interdisciplinary Seminar BFaculty members
Research ThesisFaculty members of assigned laboratory
Specialized Research on Materials ScienceFaculty members of assigned laboratory
Research on Materials ScienceFaculty members of assigned laboratory

Teachers in charge in parentheses are part-time instructors.

e-syllabus

Pickup Contents