Staff

Professor

NameLaboratory
Hiroharu Ajiro Nanomaterials and Polymer Chemistry Laboratory
Yukiharu Uraoka Information Device Science Laboratory
Jun Ohta Photonic Device Science Laboratory
Hironari Kamikubo Complex Molecular Systems Laboratory
Tsuyoshi Kawai Photonic Molecular Science Laboratory
Masakazu Nakamura Organic Electronics Laboratory
Shun Hirota Supramolecular Science Laboratory
Kimito Funatsu Data-driven Chemistry Laboratory
Yoichiroh Hosokawa Bio-Process Engineering Laboratory Laboratory
Tomohiro Matsushita Surface and Materials Physics Laboratory
Hisao Yanagi Quantum Materials Science Laboratory
Takayuki Yanagida Sensing Device Labaratory
Hiroko Yamada Photofunctional Organic Chemistry Laboratory
Gwenael Rapenne Biomimetic and Technomimetic Materials Science Laboratory
Yo Shimizu Photonic Molecular Science Laboratory

Associate Professor

NameLaboratory
Naoki Aratani Photofunctional Organic Chemistry Laboratory
Tsuyoshi Ando Nanomaterials and Polymer Chemistry Laboratory
Yasuaki Ishikawa Information Device Science Laboratory
Mutsunori Uenuma Information Device Science Laboratory
Hiroyuki Katsuki Quantum Materials Science Laboratory
Noriaki Kawaguchi Sensing Device Labaratory
Hirotaka Kojima Organic Electronics Laboratory
Kiyotaka Sasagawa Photonic Device Science Laboratory
Jung Min-Cherl Organic Electronics Laboratory
Sachiko Toma Complex Molecular Systems Laboratory
Takuya Nakashima Photonic Molecular Science Laboratory
Miho Hatanaka
Ken Hattori Surface and Materials Physics Laboratory
Hiroaki Benten Organic Electronics Laboratory
Nobuyoshi Hosoito Nanostructure Magnetism Laboratory
Takashi Matsuo Supramolecular Science Laboratory
Tomoyuki Miyao Data-driven Chemistry Laboratory
Tsumoru Morimoto Synthetic Organic Chemistry Laboratory
Kazuma Yasuhara Biomimetic and Technomimetic Materials Science Laboratory
Leigh McDowell
Yalikun Yaxiaer Bio-Process Engineering Laboratory Laboratory

Assistant Professor

NameLaboratory
Takumi Kato Sensing Device Labaratory
Takanobu Jujo Nanostructure Magnetism Laboratory
Sakura Takeda Surface and Materials Physics Laboratory
Hironari Takehara Photonic Device Science Laboratory
Hiroki Tanimoto Synthetic Organic Chemistry Laboratory
Daisuke Nakauchi Sensing Device Labaratory
Toshio Nishino Biomimetic and Technomimetic Materials Science Laboratory
Yoshiyuki Nonoguchi Photonic Molecular Science Laboratory
Yusuke Hashimoto Surface and Materials Physics Laboratory
Hironobu Hayashi Photofunctional Organic Chemistry Laboratory
Yugo Hayashi Complex Molecular Systems Laboratory
Makito Haruta Photonic Device Science Laboratory
Mami Fujii Information Device Science Laboratory
Hitoshi Mizuno Quantum Materials Science Laboratory
Kyohei Matsuo Photofunctional Organic Chemistry Laboratory
Ryohei Yasukuni Bio-Process Engineering Laboratory Laboratory
Yoichi Yamazaki Complex Molecular Systems Laboratory
Atsushi Yamashita Quantum Materials Science Laboratory
Mihoko Yamada Photonic Molecular Science Laboratory
Masaru Yamanaka Supramolecular Science Laboratory
Hiroaki Yoshida Nanomaterials and Polymer Chemistry Laboratory
Kenichiro Omoto Biomimetic and Technomimetic Materials Science Laboratory
Sohei Yamada Bio-Process Engineering Laboratory Laboratory
Bermundo Juan Paolo Soria Information Device Science Laboratory
Chanthaset Nalinthip Nanomaterials and Polymer Chemistry Laboratory
Jallorina Michael Paul Information Device Science Laboratory
Swarit Jasial Data-driven Chemistry Laboratory

Adjunct Professor

NameLaboratory
Hideaki Adachi Mesoscopic Materials Science Laboratory
Komei Okabe Functional Polymer Science Laboratory
Masaki Kanai Sensory Materials and Devices Laboratory
Keishi Kitamura Sensory Materials and Devices Laboratory
Kazuya Goto Ecomaterial Science Laboratory
Teruki Sugiyama
Masanari Takahashi Advanced Functional Materials Laboratory
Yasuyuki Naito Mesoscopic Materials Science Laboratory
Takahiro Honda Functional Polymer Science Laboratory
Hiroshi Masuhara
Mitsuo Miyazawa
Katsunori Yogo Ecomaterial Science Laboratory

Adjunct Associate Professor

NameLaboratory
Joji Kadota Advanced Functional Materials Laboratory
Hirokazu Kudo Functional Polymer Science Laboratory
Hiroyuki Tashiro Photonic Device Science Laboratory
Hiroyuki Tanaka Mesoscopic Materials Science Laboratory
Shigeyoshi Horiike Sensory Materials and Devices Laboratory
Hidetaka Yamada Ecomaterial Science Laboratory
Mari Yamamoto Advanced Functional Materials Laboratory

Technical Staff

Name
Fumio Asanoma Yasuo Okajima Shohei Katao
Shunsuke Kawabata Noritaka Koike Yoshiko Nishikawa
Sakiko Fujita Masahiro Fujihara Kazuhiro Miyake